Select Page

Defining White People And Racism Against Them

Defining White People And Racism Against Them

What are white people, is it the English, the French, what about the Belgium, the Spanish, Danish, what is the definition of a white person, and why is it OK within some circles to show hate and racism against them, yet it is not acceptable to do the same towards anyone else?

We hear of the constant attack of White Privilege, yet who does this apply for, there are mixed heritage children, children of black and white parents, one comes out looking black, the other white, is the white child gifted with white privilege while the black child is not? And if reparations are finally found, would the white child owe the black sibling reparations? Where does this stop?

What about Native American children, I live next to a tribe, I have seen many native Americans you can’t tell a difference between them and any white person living in the city next door, should they be classified as white, the Native Americans sure don’t think so.

We hear of guilt assigned, but if you go over history, people scream that it was white people that enslaved blacks, but that is not true, it was blacks in Africa along with Arabs that captured their fellow blacks, sold them to slavers, do they hold responsibility in this?

Slavery

In IS AMERICA RACIST, I look at the historical fact rarely spoke of, black on black slavery, in the south a greater percentage of free blacks held slaves than the whites, in New Orleans over 50% of all free blacks held at least one slave, how do we figure out who is who, do their ancestors share guilt?

Then I ask, what our forefathers that fought in the civil war, it was, after all, whites that fought their fellow whites to end this, more lives were lost in the civil war then any other war in American history, do their ancestors get a break from this since their forefathers not only did not hold slaves, but fought and died to end the practice of slavery?

So I ask, why is it acceptable for hatred to be shown towards one race, under the definition of racism, this meets the definition:

racism

noun rac·​ism | \ ˈrā-ˌsi-zəm \

Definition of racism 1: a belief that race is the primary determinant of human traits and capacities and that racial differences produce an inherent superiority of a particular race 2a: a doctrine or political program based on the assumption of racism and designed to execute its principles b: a political or social system founded on racism 3: racial prejudice or discrimination

One has to ask, is assigning guilt of white privilege to all white people racist? By definition it is, it states that a race is guilty of a act, due to the color of their skin is the meeting of this expectation, so I ask, why is it acceptable for people to say this about white people? If we said the same thing about Black, Brown, or any other color skin, we would be attacked, and rightfully so, for being racist, how are they any different.

Then we have the case of the modern Democrats, in the below video you have Ilhan attacking white people, saying that whites should be watched to prevent radicalization, but last I checked, I don’t see whites around the world stabbing people because they will not convert to their faith, they are not yelling “In Jesus Name” or “For HaShem” as they strap bombs on themselves as they blow themselves up, yet this is ignored, you point this out, you are scream at as being racist or more accurately bigotted against Islam.

Then look at this ignorance, Ilhan claims that white men are causing the majority of deaths in America, but if you are speaking of murders, then she is very inaccurate in her statement.

What about prison statistics, that is a little trickier, the reason for this is you have to take in account of crimes, the severity of crimes, this will affect a demographic due to more severe crimes serve a longer sentence.

First, 69% of all arrests are with white people, but does that show a higher allowance because they are white? Not really, when you make up about 74% of the population, that figure should be about right, but what about violent crimes? According to the Bureau of Justice Statistics  for 2017, the statistics are as follows:

 All
Races
Whites and
Hispanics
(includes White Hispanics)
African Americans,
(includes black Hispanics)
Murder and Non-negligent Manslaughter10,3514,9555,138
Forcible Rape15,57110,0385,030
Robbery82,18938,04142,460
Aggravated Assault352,017223,426116,984
Total460,128276,460169,612
Percent100%60.1%36.9%
Population240.16 million192.319 million30.971 million

As you can see, the White or Caucasians have six times the population as the African Americans, yet the African Americans commit 60% of the crimes that the white population does, if you looked at this in typical statistics you would expect them to commit around 12% keep in their percentage of the population, so is having a more significant percentage of blacks in a portion of their population showing racism in our justice or society?

Of course not, they are committing far more violent crimes about their population then the white people are, the sentencing for forcible rape or murder is considerably longer than say for white-collar crimes. Even if you look at the murder rates, the time served for this is an average 20.4 years according to U.S. Department of Justice, Office of Justice Programs, Bureau of Justice Statistics, the average for all other crimes is just four years 11 months.

If you consider that the black population is committing close to 60% of all murders, this is with 12% of us population doing this; then it would stand to reason that these numbers would skew the numbers for the total population.

I pointed this out in Is America Racist, was attacked terribly for it being racist in nature, I guess facts are a problem when they don’t paint a picture others wish to see.

Last, why is it permissible for someone like Ilhan to be racist against not only whites but Jews as well? As you see on the cover photo, this is not only acceptable in many circles, many have jumped to this individuals defense. Any racism is wrong, does not make it any less evil if it is directed against blacks then if it is against Jews or whites, it is wrong either way. The fact that this was put out in South Africa, where they are falling back into apartheid, just against Whites now, it makes it no better than when whites were practicing this against blacks.

I am Jewish, I know where this racism can lead to in the end, I would speak out against it with anyone, but to say that one race is justified in being attacked, I must ask, how is the left any different than the Fascist in the 1920’s? In the 20s they blamed everything on the Jews, today they still do, but the whites as well on the left, sadly I see the same slippery slope here that history showed us happened in Germany in the 20s.

It is time that we start to take offense at this; we should point out that people screaming about whites are no less racist then the skinheads we despise that are screaming the same thing about other races, either way, you look at it, it is wrong, and should be condemned as racist. This nation is set up so everyone can succeed, the left screaming that whites should step out of leadership positions is nothing but a racist attack, and should be condemned as such.

We have over the last 100 years found our strength in diversity, today this is seen as a bad thing, we need to get back to this, instead of blaming each other, learn from one another, let the strength of one compliment the weakness of the other, we become stronger as a whole, rather then being weakened by the division we see today.

About The Author

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.